Teaching Staff

List of Administrative Committee Members

2019-2020
Title Name
Principal Dr. Cheng Lai Lam
Vice Principal Leung Ching Man
Vice Principal Wong Wai Lim
Head of Careers Committee Lai Tat Ming
Head of Extra-curricular Activities Committee Chan Ho Yin
Head of Guidance Committee Ho Ho Leung
Head of Information Technology Committee Lee Wai Lit
Head of Religious Committee Ng King Yeung
Head of School Affairs Committee Lau Chan Sing

List of Committee Heads

2019-2020
Committee Teacher in charge
Academic Committee Leung Ching Man
Careers Committee Lai Tat Ming
Discipline Committee Wong Wai Lim
Extra-curricular Activities Committee Chan Ho Yin
Finance Committee Lau Chan Sing
Guidance Committee Ho Ho Leung
Information Technology Committee Lee Wai Lit
Moral & Civic Education Committee Leung Ching Man
Religious Committee Ng King Yeung
School Affairs Committee Lau Chan Shing
School Self-evaluation & Development Committee Leung Ching Man
Staff Development Committee Wong Wai Lim
Student Development Committee Wong Wai Lim

List of Subject Panel Heads

2019-2020
Subject Teacher in charge
Chinese Language Tang Lai Yung
English Language Ho Cham Fong
Mathematics Kwan Sai Chung
Liberal Studies Chan Wing Sing
Chinese History Wong Suk Yee
Biology Chan Ho Yin
Business, Accounting and Financial Studies Chung Lok Ying
Chemistry Lam Sin Yee
Economics Chan Chun Cheun
Geography Ng King Yeung
History Wong Wai Lim
Information and Communication Technology Lee Wai Lit
Physics Lai Tat Ming
Visual Arts Chu Wai Ling
Design and Technology Mok Lai Ming
Home Economics Chan Chi Hing
Integrated Science Chan Ho Yin
Life and Liberal Studies Leung Hoi Shan
Music Cheung Yuen Fun
Physical Education Cheung Yeung Wan
Putonghua Tsang Chi Chung
Religious Education Mok Lai Ming

List of Form Teachers

2019-2020
Class Form Teacher 1 Form Teacher 2
1A TSE SUI YUK 謝瑞玉 TSUI SIU HUNG 徐少紅
1B YIU WING MAN 姚穎文 LIU LUEN ON 廖聯安
1C CHUNG LOK YING 鍾樂英 MOK LAI MING 莫禮明
1D LEE SUET TING 李雪婷 CHU CHUN CHUEN 朱真詮
2A CHIU TIN WAI 趙天蕙 WONG YUK LIN 黃玉蓮
2B SIU KA SIN 蕭嘉倩 CHAN CHUN CHUEN 陳鎮全
2C WONG SIM HUNG 黃禪雄 YAN HOI CHING 甄凱晴
2D LEE KA YEE 李嘉儀 CHAN KWUN KIN 陳冠健
3A CHU WAI LING 朱惠玲 NG KING YEUNG 吳景揚
3B CHEUNG OI YING 張靄英 CHEUNG YEUNG WAN 張揚穩
3C CHEUNG YUEN FUN 張苑芬 WONG CHEUK HIN JAKE 王卓軒
3D LAM SIN YEE 林倩儀 CHAN CHI HING 陳子卿
4A WONG FUNG CHU 黃鳳珠 NG CHUNG WIN 吳重榮
4B LAU CHAN SING 劉燦聲 LEUNG HOI SHAN 梁凱珊
4C CHE SUI PING 趙瑞萍 CHENG MAN FAI 鄭文輝
4D TANG MING WAI 鄧明偉 CHENG SAU HA 鄭秀霞
5A CHENG PUI KI 鄭珮琪 TSANG CHI CHUNG 曾志聰
5B HO CHAM FONG 何湛芳 CHAN WING SHING 陳榮盛
5C CHOI CHUN TUNG 蔡振東 WONG CHOI LING 黃彩玲
5D LAU WAI MAN 劉惠雯 CHENG HO KWUN 鄭皓鈞
6A WONG SUK YEE 黃淑儀 KWAN SAI CHUNG 關世宗
6B LEUNG CHING MAN 梁靜雯 LEE SIU FAI 李兆輝
6C LAI TAT MING 黎達明 TUNG CHUN CHUN 董真真
6D FAN KWOK WAI 范國維 TANG LAI YUNG 鄧麗榕
CHAN HO YIN 陳浩賢 LEE WAI LIT 李煒烈
CHAN KAM CHAU 陳錦秋 WONG WAI LIM 黃偉廉
KONG BIK YU 江碧如 VINCENT WAYNE HANNAS
HO HO LEUNG 何浩樑