Teaching Staff

List of Administrative Committee Members

2020-2021
Title Name
Principal Dr. Cheng Lai Lam
Vice Principal Leung Ching Man
Vice Principal Wong Wai Lim
Assistant principal Lau Chan Sing
Head of Careers Committee Lai Tat Ming
Head of Extra-curricular Activities Committee Chan Ho Yin
Head of Guidance Committee Ho Ho Leung
Head of Information Technology Committee Lee Wai Lit
Head of Religious Committee Ng King Yeung
Head of School Affairs Committee Chu Wai Ling

List of Committee Heads

2021-2022
Committee Teacher in charge
Academic Committee Leung Ching Man
School Self-evaluation & Development Committee Leung Ching Man
Finance Committee Lau Chan Sing
Careers Committee Choi Chun Tung
Cheung Wing Hong
Discipline Committee Wong Wai Lim
Extra-curricular Activities Committee Chan Ho Yin
Guidance Committee Ho Ho Leung
Information Technology Committee Lee Wai Lit
Moral & Civic Education Committee Leung Ching Man
Religious Committee Ng King Yeung
School Affairs Committee Chu Wai Ling
Staff Development Committee Wong Wai Lim
Student Development Committee Wong Wai Lim

List of Subject Panel Heads

2021-2022
Subject Teacher in charge
Chinese Language Tang Lai Yung
English Language Lee Ka Yee
Mathematics Choi Chun Tung
Liberal Studies Chan Wing Sing
Chinese History Wong Suk Yee
Biology Chan Ho Yin
Business, Accounting and Financial Studies Chung Lok Ying
Chemistry Lam Sin Yee
Economics Chan Wing Sing
Geography Ng King Yeung
History Wong Wai Lim
Information and Communication Technology Lee Wai Lit
Physics Cheng Ho Kwun
Visual Arts Chu Wai Ling
Design and Technology Mok Lai Ming
Home Economics Chan Chi Hing
Integrated Science Pui Yung Lin
Life and Liberal Studies Leung Hoi Shan
Music Cheung Yuen Fun
Physical Education Cheung Yeung Wan
Putonghua Tsang Chi Chung
Religious Education Mok Lai Ming

List of Form Teachers

2021-2022
1A WONG YUK LIN 黃玉蓮 Wei Hong Qiang 魏宏鏘
1B YAN HOI CHING 甄凱晴 Lam Hon Sum 林瀚森
1C CHAN KWUN KIN 陳冠健 Man Yuk Wa 文鈺華
1D SIU KA SIN 蕭嘉倩 Cheung Wing Hong 張榮康
2A CHU WAI LING 朱惠玲 CHEUNG YEUNG WAN 張揚穩
2B PUI YUNG LIN 裴雍蓮 LEE WAI LIT 李煒烈
2C CHEUNG YUEN FUN 張苑芬 WONG CHEUK HIN 王卓軒
2D TSE LAI HA 謝麗霞 TANG LAI YUNG 鄧麗榕
3A TSUI SIU HUNG 徐少紅 CHENG HO KWUN 鄭皓鈞
3B LIU LUEN ON 廖聯安 CHAN CHI HING 陳子卿
3C CHUNG LOK YING 鍾樂英 MOK LAI MING 莫禮明
3D NG KING YEUNG 吳景揚 LEE SUET TING 李雪婷
4A CHAN WING SHING 陳榮盛 Lai Mei Mei 黎美美
4B TSANG CHI CHUNG 曾志聰 CHENG PUI KI 鄭珮琪
4C CHOI CHUN TUNG 蔡振東 LAU WAI MAN 劉惠雯
4D WONG CHOI LING 黃彩玲 CHAN HO YIN 陳浩賢
5A FAN KWOK WAI 范國維 YIU WING MAN 姚穎文
5B WONG SUK YEE 黃淑儀 LEE SIU FAI 李兆輝
5C LAM SIN YEE 林倩儀 LI KA YAN 李嘉欣
5D LIN CHAK FAI 林澤輝 TUNG CHUN CHUN 董真真
6A WONG FUNG CHU 黃鳳珠 NG CHUNG WIN 吳重榮
6B TSE SUI YUK 謝瑞玉 LEUNG HOI SHAN 梁凱珊
6C CHE SUI PING 趙瑞萍 CHU CHUN CHUEN 朱真詮
6D TANG MING WAI 鄧明偉 KONG BIK YU 江碧如